Thursdays 2018

Playoffs 2018

Team Number

Team Name

Standings Place
Captain
Tier One

1

Victorious Secret

3-0 (+11) 1st
Adam M

2

Yeah Buddy

2-1 (+1) 2nd

Kevin C

3

Snipers (Elim)

0-2 (-8) 3rd

Timothy L

4 Pitch Please (Elim) 0-2 (-11) 4th
Philip T
Tier Two

5

How Bout Noooo! 3-0 (+14) 1st David A

6

Titans 2-1 (+8) 2nd
Geoerge C

7

Primetime (Elim) 0-2 (-9) 3rd
Christine D

8

Got The Runs (Elim) 0-2 (-13) 4th
Frank C
Tier Three
9

Alcoballics

3-0 (+21) 1st

Jeanette J

10
Sons of Pitches (Elim) 1-2 (-4) 3rd Morgan K
11

The Sandlot

2-1 (+ 4) 2nd

Matt T

12

Basic Pitches (Elim)

0-3 (-21) 4th

Karen L

Playoffs 2018

 

Home team is Second Team Listed 7 run differental MAX. RO =Rain Out

email results to results@sssl.ca if HTML pop-up doesnt work for you.

Aug 30

4-2
6:40pm
Glam
1-17
7

5-7

8:00pm
Glam
14-12
2

12-10

9:30pm
Glam
9-21
7

11-9

6:40pm
L'Am
8-18
7

8-6

8:00pm
L'Am
7-13
6

1-3

9:30pm
L'Am 14-3
7

Sept 6

6-7
6:40pm
Glam
15-5
0

8-5

8:00pm
Glam
12-19
7

4-1

9:30pm
Glam
11-15
4

10-11

6:40pm
L'Am
1-5
4

12-9

8:00pm
L'Am
0-11
7

2-3

9:30pm
L'Am 9-8
1

Sept 13

5-6
6:40pm
Glam
14-9
5

9-10

8:00pm
Glam
9-10
7

7-8

9:30pm
Glam
--
0

11-12

6:40pm
L'Am
22-7
7

2-1

8:00pm
L'Am
10-17
7

3-4

9:30pm
L'Am --
0

Sept 20 - FINALS

Game Winner

Tier 3 - Sandlot vs Alcoballics

6:40pm
L'Am

Tier 2 - Titans vs How Bout Nooo!

8:00pm
L'Am

Tier 1 - Yeah Buddy vs Victorious Secret

9:30pm
L'Am Send Results

Finals

Home Team is higher team after Round Robin

Schedule Requirements

 

 

Session Three

Team Number

Team Name

Captain
Tier One

1

Victorious Secret

Adam M

2

Yeah Buddy

Kevin C

3

Snipers

Timothy L

4

Pitch Please

Philip T

5

Titans

George C

6

PrimeTime Christine D
Tier Two

7

"How Bout Nooo"!

Dave A

8

Got The Runs

Frank C

9

Alcoballics

Jeanette J

10

The Sandlot

Matt T

11

Sons of Pitches

Morgan K

12

Basic Pitches

Karen L

Session Three

*OFFICIAL*

Home team is Second Team Listed 7 run differental MAX. RO =Rain Out

email results to results@sssl.ca if HTML pop-up doesnt work for you.

July 19

1-5
6:40pm
Glam
19-15
4

6-2

8:00pm
Glam
5-12
7

7-11

9:30pm
Glam
20-12
7

9-10*

6:40pm
L'Am
17-3
7

12-8

8:00pm
L'Am
2-22
7

3-4

9:30pm
L'Am
24-5
7

July 26

10-7
6:40pm
Glam
0-0
RO

2-3

8:00pm
Glam
0-0
RO

4-1

9:30pm
Glam
0-0
RO

8-9

6:40pm
L'Am
0-0
RO

5-6

8:00pm
L'Am
0-0
RO

11-12

9:30pm
L'Am
0-0
RO

August 2

1-2
6:40pm
Glam
18-19
1

4-5

8:00pm
Glam
16-13
3

10-11

9:30pm
Glam
17-18
1

9-12

6:40pm
L'Am
12-7
5

7-8

8:00pm
L'Am
12-8
4

3-6

9:30pm
L'Am
21-3
7

August 9

2-5
6:40pm
Glam
18-14
4

8-11

8:00pm
Glam
9-8
1

1-3

9:30pm
Glam
12-17
5
7-9*
6:40pm
L'Am
4-8
4

10-12

8:00pm
L'Am
14-7
7

4-6

9:30pm
L'Am
14-7
7

August 16

12-7
6:40pm
Glam
6-17
7

2-4

8:00pm
Glam
23-19
4

6-1

9:30pm
Glam
18-19
1
5-3
6:40pm
L'Am
9-12
3

11-9

8:00pm
L'Am
11-15
4

8-10

9:30pm
L'Am
26-10
7

August 23* Makeup from July 5

10-5
6:40pm
Glam
11-12
1

4-2

8:00pm
Glam
7-11
4

8-1

9:30pm
Glam
5-16
7
3-7
6:40pm
L'Am
6-10
4

6-9

8:00pm
L'Am
27-4
7

12-11

9:30pm
L'Am
9-17
7
 

Session Two

Team Number

Team Name

Captain
Tier One

1

Victorious Secret

Adam M

2

Snipers

Timothy L

3

Yeah Buddy

Kevin C

4

"How Bout Nooo"!

Dave A

5

Pitch Please

Philip T

6

Got The Runs Frank C
Tier Two

7

Titans

George C

8

PrimeTime

Christine D

9

Sons of Pitches

Morgan K

10

Alcoballics

Jeanette J

11

Basic Pitches

Karen L

12

The Sandlot

Matt T

Session Two

*OFFICIAL*

Home team is Second Team Listed 7 run differental MAX. RO =Rain Out

email results to results@sssl.ca if HTML pop-up doesnt work for you.

June 14

7-11
6:40pm
Glam
18-6
7

3-4

8:00pm
Glam
15-8
7

1-5

9:30pm
Glam
22-7
7

9-10

6:40pm
L'Am
6-7
1

12-8*

8:00pm
L'Am
5-12
7

6-2

9:30pm
L'Am
1-21
7

June 21

10-7
6:40pm
Glam
6-9
3

5-6

8:00pm
Glam
12-16
4

2-3

9:30pm
Glam
10-10
0

11-12

6:40pm
L'Am
9-10
1

8-9

8:00pm
L'Am
9-8
1

4-1

9:30pm
L'Am
4-19
7

June 28

7-8
6:40pm
Glam
15-8
7

4-5*

8:00pm
Glam
8-20
7

3-6

9:30pm
Glam
19-4
7

9-12

6:40pm
L'Am
8-4
4

10-11

8:00pm
L'Am
15-8
7

1-2

9:30pm
L'Am
11-9
2

July 5

12-7
6:40pm
Glam
RO
0

5-3

8:00pm
Glam
RO
0

6-1

9:30pm
Glam
RO
0

2-4

6:40pm
L'Am
6-10
4

8-10

8:00pm
L'Am
RO
0

11-9

9:30pm
L'Am
RO
0

July 12

2-5*
6:40pm
Glam
16-9
7

7-9

8:00pm
Glam
15-12
3

4-6

9:30pm
Glam
30-11
7
10-12
6:40pm
L'Am
10-15
5

8-11

8:00pm
L'Am
26-4
7

1-3

9:30pm
L'Am
14-5
7

Schedule Requirements

Sandlot - June 14 @ 6:40 or 8

Pitch Please - June 28 @ 8:05pm

Snipers - July 12 @ 6:40pm

Less 6:40

Pitch Please, Prime, V.S., Snipers

More 6:40

Titans, Alc

 

Session One

Team Number

Team Name

Captain
Tier One

1

Yeah Buddy

Kevin C

2

Victorious Secret

Adam M

3

Snipers

Timothy L

4

PrimeTime

Christine D

5

Titans

George C

6

"How Bout Nooo"! Dave A
Tier Two

7

Pitch Please

Philip T

8

Got The Runs

Frank C

9

Alcoballics

Jeanette J

10

The Sandlot

Matt T

11

Sons of Pitches

Morgan K

12

Basic Pitches

Karen L

Session One

*OFFICIAL*

Home team is Second Team Listed 7 run differental MAX. RO =Rain Out

email results to results@sssl.ca if HTML pop-up doesnt work for you.

May 10

1-5
6:40pm
Glam
16-2
7

3-4

8:00pm
Glam
14-7
7

7-11

9:30pm
Glam
14-6
7

9-10

6:40pm
L'Am
11-7
4

12-8

8:00pm
L'Am
6-10
4

6-2

9:30pm
L'Am
3-17
7

May 17

5-6
6:40pm
Glam
3-12
7

10-7

8:00pm
Glam
12-23
7

2-3

9:30pm
Glam
22-11
7

11-12

6:40pm
L'Am
22-5
7

8-9

8:00pm
L'Am
6-5
1

4-1

9:30pm
L'Am
11-19
7

May 24

9-12
6:40pm
Glam
11-12
1

4-5

8:00pm
Glam
9-12
3

7-8

9:30pm
Glam
27-14
7

3-6

6:40pm
L'Am
8-0
7

10-11

8:00pm
L'Am
2-14
7

1-2

9:30pm
L'Am
9-14
5

May 31

2-4
6:40pm
Glam
29-13
7

5-3

8:00pm
Glam
RO
0

12-7

9:30pm
Glam
RO
0

11-9

6:40pm
L'Am
8-10
2

8-10

8:00pm
L'Am
13-4
7

6-1

9:30pm
L'Am
6-12
6

June 7

7-9
6:40pm
Glam
17-4
7

2-5

8:00pm
Glam
20-6
7

4-6

9:30pm
Glam
9-11
2
10-12
6:40pm
L'Am
12-2
7

8-11

8:00pm
L'Am
16-7
7

1-3

9:30pm
L'Am
6-13
7

Schedule Requirements

Xpend - 6:40 or 9:30

Runs & Snipers

Less 6:40

Pitch Please, Prime, V.S.,

More 6:40

Titans, Alc

 

Send Results