Wednesdays 2019

Champions - Scar Bros

Playoffs

Team Number

Team Name

Standings Place
Captain
Tier One

2

The Grand Salami's 2-1 (0) 3rd Christian M

3

Scar Bros

2-1 (+8) 1st
Andrew C
6 Kekambas 2-1 (+6) 2nd Lucas L
Tier Two

1

Field of Dreamers

2-1 (+4) 1st Charles R

4

Runnin' Rebels 1-2 (-6) 2nd
Rick Y

5

Bomb Squad 0-3 (-12) 3rd
Zan R

Playoffs 2019

Higher Ranked Team is HOME

 

Home team is Second Team Listed 7 run differental MAX. RO =Rain Out

email results to results@sssl.ca if HTML pop-up doesnt work for you.

Aug 21

6-4
6:40pm
L'Am
16-7
7

3-1

8:00pm
L'Am
11-6
5

5-2

9:30pm
L'Am 10-14
4

Aug 28

2-1
6:40pm
L'Am
(D) 0-7
7

6-5

8:00pm
L'Am
8-7
1

4-3

9:30pm
L'Am 22-18
4

Sept 11

5-3
6:40pm
**
4-16
7

4-2

8:00pm
**
6-9
3

6-1

9:30pm
** -
-

** = Thomson Park (1005 Brimley Road)

Sept 18 - FINALS

Game Winner

3rd Place - Bomb Squad vs Salamis

6:40pm
**
DIF

2nd Place - Runnin' Rebels vs Kekambas

8:05pm
**
DIF

1st Place - Dreamers vs Scar Bros

9:30pm
**
DIF

** = Thomson Park (1005 Brimley Road)

Finals

Home Team is higher team after Round Robin

Send Results

 

 

Session Three - FINAL

Team Number

Team Name

Captain

1

Scar Bros

Andrew C

2

The Grand Salami's

Christian M

3

The Bomb Squad

Zan R

4

Field Of Dreamers

Charles R / Durell C

5

Runnin' Rebels

Rick Y

6

Kekambas

Lucas L

Session Three

*FINAL*

Home team is Second Team Listed 7 run differental MAX. RO =Rain Out

email results to results@sssl.ca if HTML pop-up doesnt work for you.

July 31

3-4
6:40pm
L'Am
2-12
7
1-2
8:05pm
L'Am
8-10
2
5-6
9:30pm
L'Am
9-10
1

August 7

4-6
6:40pm
L'Am
13-7
6
2-5
8:05pm
L'Am
11-11
0
1-3
9:30pm
L'Am
7-7
0

August 14

1-5
6:40pm
L'Am
13-5
7
2-4
8:05pm
L'Am
4-15
7
3-6
9:30pm
L'Am
7-15
7

Schedule Requests:

Runnin Rebels More 6:40 Kekambas Less 6:40
Scar Bros Less 6:40 Salami's More 8 PM

Session Two

Team Number

Team Name

Captain

1

The Grand Salami's

Christian M

2

Field Of Dreamers

Charles R / Durell C.

3

Runnin' Rebels

Rick Y

4

The Bomb Squad

Zan R

5

Scar Bros

Andrew C

6

Kekambas

Lucas L

Session Two

*FINAL*

Home team is Second Team Listed 7 run differental MAX. RO =Rain Out

email results to results@sssl.ca if HTML pop-up doesnt work for you.

June 19

1-3
6:40pm
L'Am
12-14
2
5-2
8:05pm
L'Am
10-8
2
6-4
9:30pm
L'Am
12-12
0

June 26

6-3
6:40pm
L'Am
13-7
6
1-2
8:05pm
L'Am
13-14
1
4-5
9:30pm
L'Am
9-7
2

July 3

3-2
6:40pm
L'Am
7-0 (D)
7
1-4
8:05pm
L'Am
15-8
7
5-6
9:30pm
L'Am
13-6
7

July 10

3-5
6:40pm
L'Am
4-19
7
6-1
8:05pm
L'Am
7-14
7
2-4
9:30pm
L'Am
18-10
7

July 17

4-3
6:40pm
L'Am
RO
0
2-6
8:05pm
L'Am
RO
0
5-1
9:30pm
L'Am
RO
0

July 24

3-1
6:40pm
L'Am
7-14
7
2-5
8:05pm
L'Am
12-15
3
4-6
9:30pm
L'Am
9-8
1

Schedule Requests:

Runnin Rebels More 6:40
Scar Bros Less 9:30
Kekambas Less 6:40

Session One - FINAL

Team Number

Team Name

Captain

1

The Bomb Squad

Zan R

2

Field Of Dreamers

Charles R / Durell C.

3

The Grand Salami's

Christian M

4

Runnin' Rebels

Rick Y

5

Scar Bros

Andrew C

6

Kekambas

Lucas L

Session One

*FINAL*

Home team is Second Team Listed 7 run differental MAX. RO =Rain Out

email results to results@sssl.ca if HTML pop-up doesnt work for you.

May 8

4-1

6:40pm
L'Am
18-8
7

5-6

8:05pm
L'Am
2-14
7

2-3

9:30pm
L'Am
18-8
7

May 15

3-4

6:40pm
L'Am
RO
0

1-5

8:05pm
L'Am
RO
0

6-2

9:30pm
L'Am
RO
0

May 22

4-5

6:40pm
L'Am
9-9
0

1-2

8:05pm
L'Am
8-9
1

3-6

9:30pm
L'Am
14-4
7

May 29

2-4

6:40pm
L'Am
0-0
0

3-5

8:05pm
L'Am
14-5
7

6-1

9:30pm
L'Am
11-13
2

June 5

4-6
6:40pm
L'Am
RO
0

1-3

8:05pm
L'Am
RO
0

5-2

9:30pm
L'Am
RO
0

June 12

5-4

6:40pm
L'Am
13-6
7

2-1

8:05pm
L'Am
10-10
0

6-3

9:30pm
L'Am
10-17
7

Schedule Requirements

Runnin' Rebels More 6:40

 

Send Results